Average annual growth of the sale price per m², computed on DVF transactions since 2014, for markets with at least 500 sales a year.
| # | Town | Dep. | 10y growth/yr | 5y growth/yr | Median €/m² | Sales/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vannes · yield | 56 | +5.23 % | +5.58 % | 3,850 € | 796 |
| 2 | Brest · yield | 29 | +4.99 % | +6.60 % | 2,110 € | 2249 |
| 3 | Marseille 7e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +4.79 % | +5.14 % | 4,835 € | 701 |
| 4 | Saint-Brieuc · yield | 22 | +4.78 % | +8.68 % | 1,770 € | 724 |
| 5 | Marseille 1er Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +4.44 % | +4.73 % | 2,975 € | 805 |
| 6 | Saint-Malo · yield | 35 | +4.28 % | +4.46 % | 4,463 € | 610 |
| 7 | Marseille 6e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +4.28 % | +4.35 % | 3,750 € | 1015 |
| 8 | Quimper · yield | 29 | +3.99 % | +7.80 % | 2,106 € | 809 |
| 9 | Vichy · yield | 03 | +3.99 % | +8.50 % | 1,744 € | 664 |
| 10 | Lorient · yield | 56 | +3.93 % | +7.91 % | 2,556 € | 822 |
| 11 | Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine · yield | 93 | +3.93 % | +0.38 % | 6,301 € | 604 |
| 12 | Marseille 5e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +3.48 % | +3.75 % | 3,333 € | 1094 |
| 13 | Angers · yield | 49 | +3.35 % | +4.15 % | 3,063 € | 1928 |
| 14 | Dunkerque · yield | 59 | +3.19 % | +7.65 % | 2,170 € | 547 |
| 15 | Marseille 4e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +3.14 % | +4.89 % | 2,875 € | 1025 |
| 16 | La Rochelle · yield | 17 | +2.87 % | +2.33 % | 4,703 € | 1018 |
| 17 | Biarritz · yield | 64 | +2.86 % | +2.66 % | 6,858 € | 624 |
| 18 | Brive-la-Gaillarde · yield | 19 | +2.80 % | +5.03 % | 1,678 € | 517 |
| 19 | Les Sables-d'Olonne · yield | 85 | +2.73 % | +4.43 % | 4,538 € | 538 |
| 20 | Roanne · yield | 42 | +2.72 % | +5.33 % | 1,218 € | 642 |
| 21 | Aix-les-Bains · yield | 73 | +2.67 % | +3.30 % | 3,868 € | 630 |
| 22 | Lyon 6e Arrondissement · yield | 69 | +2.58 % | -2.73 % | 5,295 € | 676 |
| 23 | Ajaccio · yield | 2A | +2.53 % | +3.60 % | 3,558 € | 812 |
| 24 | Le Barcarès · yield | 66 | +2.52 % | +6.69 % | 3,478 € | 505 |
| 25 | Chambéry · yield | 73 | +2.48 % | +4.63 % | 2,893 € | 859 |
| 26 | Chalon-sur-Saône · yield | 71 | +2.43 % | +5.19 % | 1,374 € | 750 |
| 27 | Le Mans · yield | 72 | +2.41 % | +6.30 % | 1,918 € | 1442 |
| 28 | Pantin · yield | 93 | +2.37 % | -1.43 % | 5,723 € | 524 |
| 29 | Annecy · yield | 74 | +2.35 % | +3.62 % | 5,082 € | 1731 |
| 30 | La Ciotat · yield | 13 | +2.34 % | +4.04 % | 5,112 € | 589 |
| 31 | Sète · yield | 34 | +2.31 % | +5.98 % | 3,267 € | 1067 |
| 32 | Lyon 7e Arrondissement · yield | 69 | +2.27 % | -1.23 % | 4,396 € | 1372 |
| 33 | Nice · yield | 06 | +2.23 % | +3.82 % | 4,737 € | 7928 |
| 34 | Clichy · yield | 92 | +2.15 % | -1.37 % | 6,685 € | 765 |
| 35 | Béziers · yield | 34 | +2.04 % | +5.47 % | 1,535 € | 1108 |
| 36 | Caen · yield | 14 | +1.94 % | +4.27 % | 2,937 € | 1819 |
| 37 | Lille · yield | 59 | +1.94 % | +1.44 % | 3,557 € | 3014 |
| 38 | Lyon 3e Arrondissement · yield | 69 | +1.94 % | -1.60 % | 4,429 € | 1432 |
| 39 | Le Grau-du-Roi · yield | 30 | +1.92 % | +4.71 % | 5,077 € | 811 |
| 40 | Bayonne · yield | 64 | +1.87 % | +4.05 % | 3,958 € | 874 |
| 41 | Paris 9e Arrondissement · yield | 75 | +1.87 % | -1.78 % | 10,442 € | 1259 |
| 42 | Paris 7e Arrondissement · yield | 75 | +1.86 % | -0.77 % | 13,530 € | 999 |
| 43 | Lyon 4e Arrondissement · yield | 69 | +1.85 % | -1.70 % | 4,679 € | 539 |
| 44 | Reims · yield | 51 | +1.85 % | +3.27 % | 2,596 € | 2088 |
| 45 | Anglet · yield | 64 | +1.85 % | +4.01 % | 5,188 € | 574 |
| 46 | Caluire-et-Cuire · yield | 69 | +1.83 % | -0.66 % | 3,747 € | 595 |
| 47 | Marseille 8e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +1.81 % | +3.45 % | 4,196 € | 1288 |
| 48 | Villeurbanne · yield | 69 | +1.76 % | -0.63 % | 3,490 € | 2211 |
| 49 | Paris 3e Arrondissement · yield | 75 | +1.76 % | -1.35 % | 11,471 € | 690 |
| 50 | Montreuil · yield | 93 | +1.73 % | -1.30 % | 5,909 € | 1026 |
| # | Town | Dep. | 10y growth/yr | 5y growth/yr | Median €/m² | Sales/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint-Brieuc · yield | 22 | +4.78 % | +8.68 % | 1,770 € | 724 |
| 2 | Vichy · yield | 03 | +3.99 % | +8.50 % | 1,744 € | 664 |
| 3 | Lorient · yield | 56 | +3.93 % | +7.91 % | 2,556 € | 822 |
| 4 | Quimper · yield | 29 | +3.99 % | +7.80 % | 2,106 € | 809 |
| 5 | Dunkerque · yield | 59 | +3.19 % | +7.65 % | 2,170 € | 547 |
| 6 | Le Barcarès · yield | 66 | +2.52 % | +6.69 % | 3,478 € | 505 |
| 7 | Brest · yield | 29 | +4.99 % | +6.60 % | 2,110 € | 2249 |
| 8 | Le Mans · yield | 72 | +2.41 % | +6.30 % | 1,918 € | 1442 |
| 9 | Sète · yield | 34 | +2.31 % | +5.98 % | 3,267 € | 1067 |
| 10 | Vannes · yield | 56 | +5.23 % | +5.58 % | 3,850 € | 796 |
| 11 | Saint-Denis · yield | 974 | -3.21 % | +5.51 % | 2,615 € | 1019 |
| 12 | Béziers · yield | 34 | +2.04 % | +5.47 % | 1,535 € | 1108 |
| 13 | Roanne · yield | 42 | +2.72 % | +5.33 % | 1,218 € | 642 |
| 14 | Chalon-sur-Saône · yield | 71 | +2.43 % | +5.19 % | 1,374 € | 750 |
| 15 | Hyères · yield | 83 | -0.65 % | +5.14 % | 3,972 € | 962 |
| 16 | Marseille 7e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +4.79 % | +5.14 % | 4,835 € | 701 |
| 17 | Narbonne · yield | 11 | -1.18 % | +5.10 % | 2,224 € | 810 |
| 18 | Brive-la-Gaillarde · yield | 19 | +2.80 % | +5.03 % | 1,678 € | 517 |
| 19 | Marseille 4e Arrondissement · yield | 13 | +3.14 % | +4.89 % | 2,875 € | 1025 |
| 20 | Pau · yield | 64 | +1.07 % | +4.88 % | 2,150 € | 1720 |
| # | Town | Dep. | 10y growth/yr | 5y growth/yr | Median €/m² | Sales/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les Sables-d'Olonne · yield | 85 | +4.56 % | +3.54 % | 3,824 € | 763 |
| 2 | Angers · yield | 49 | +4.55 % | +3.31 % | 3,272 € | 617 |
| 3 | La Rochelle · yield | 17 | +4.48 % | +3.76 % | 4,244 € | 558 |
| 4 | Quimper · yield | 29 | +4.42 % | +3.97 % | 2,136 € | 557 |
| 5 | Saint-Nazaire · yield | 44 | +4.13 % | +2.23 % | 2,792 € | 552 |
| 6 | Brest · yield | 29 | +4.08 % | +4.72 % | 2,382 € | 646 |
| 7 | Cherbourg-en-Cotentin · yield | 50 | +3.99 % | +3.67 % | 2,296 € | 677 |
| 8 | Cholet · yield | 49 | +3.53 % | +3.13 % | 2,054 € | 547 |
| 9 | Niort · yield | 79 | +3.42 % | +4.10 % | 1,967 € | 780 |
| 10 | Dunkerque · yield | 59 | +3.34 % | +5.02 % | 2,048 € | 678 |
| 11 | Bordeaux · yield | 33 | +3.29 % | -0.29 % | 4,772 € | 1231 |
| 12 | Béziers · yield | 34 | +3.00 % | +3.66 % | 2,206 € | 568 |
| 13 | Montauban · yield | 82 | +2.77 % | +2.62 % | 1,922 € | 525 |
| 14 | Lille · yield | 59 | +2.74 % | +1.36 % | 2,809 € | 1052 |
| 15 | Nantes · yield | 44 | +2.73 % | -0.84 % | 4,029 € | 1146 |
| 16 | Le Mans · yield | 72 | +2.54 % | +2.63 % | 2,147 € | 1209 |
| 17 | Perpignan · yield | 66 | +2.46 % | +4.19 % | 2,144 € | 614 |
| 18 | Tours · yield | 37 | +2.40 % | +0.69 % | 3,168 € | 511 |
| 19 | Montpellier · yield | 34 | +2.39 % | +1.46 % | 3,704 € | 513 |
| 20 | Tourcoing · yield | 59 | +2.25 % | +1.10 % | 1,809 € | 900 |
| 21 | Reims · yield | 51 | +2.16 % | +1.33 % | 2,630 € | 570 |
| 22 | Poitiers · yield | 86 | +2.14 % | +1.87 % | 1,974 € | 512 |
| 23 | Calais · yield | 62 | +1.99 % | +2.31 % | 1,529 € | 684 |
| 24 | Nîmes · yield | 30 | +1.97 % | +1.63 % | 2,453 € | 676 |
| 25 | Toulouse · yield | 31 | +1.91 % | +0.78 % | 3,625 € | 1280 |
| 26 | Le Havre · yield | 76 | +1.91 % | +1.28 % | 2,333 € | 852 |
| 27 | Bourges · yield | 18 | +1.88 % | +2.12 % | 1,666 € | 546 |
| 28 | Limoges · yield | 87 | +1.74 % | +1.55 % | 1,800 € | 629 |
| 29 | Saint-Quentin · yield | 02 | +1.69 % | +1.02 % | 1,075 € | 568 |
| 30 | Roubaix · yield | 59 | +1.67 % | +0.03 % | 1,346 € | 669 |
| 31 | Amiens · yield | 80 | +1.41 % | +0.98 % | 2,214 € | 918 |
| # | Town | Dep. | 10y growth/yr | 5y growth/yr | Median €/m² | Sales/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunkerque · yield | 59 | +3.34 % | +5.02 % | 2,048 € | 678 |
| 2 | Brest · yield | 29 | +4.08 % | +4.72 % | 2,382 € | 646 |
| 3 | Perpignan · yield | 66 | +2.46 % | +4.19 % | 2,144 € | 614 |
| 4 | Niort · yield | 79 | +3.42 % | +4.10 % | 1,967 € | 780 |
| 5 | Quimper · yield | 29 | +4.42 % | +3.97 % | 2,136 € | 557 |
| 6 | La Rochelle · yield | 17 | +4.48 % | +3.76 % | 4,244 € | 558 |
| 7 | Cherbourg-en-Cotentin · yield | 50 | +3.99 % | +3.67 % | 2,296 € | 677 |
| 8 | Béziers · yield | 34 | +3.00 % | +3.66 % | 2,206 € | 568 |
| 9 | Les Sables-d'Olonne · yield | 85 | +4.56 % | +3.54 % | 3,824 € | 763 |
| 10 | Angers · yield | 49 | +4.55 % | +3.31 % | 3,272 € | 617 |
| 11 | Cholet · yield | 49 | +3.53 % | +3.13 % | 2,054 € | 547 |
| 12 | Le Mans · yield | 72 | +2.54 % | +2.63 % | 2,147 € | 1209 |
| 13 | Montauban · yield | 82 | +2.77 % | +2.62 % | 1,922 € | 525 |
| 14 | Calais · yield | 62 | +1.99 % | +2.31 % | 1,529 € | 684 |
| 15 | Saint-Nazaire · yield | 44 | +4.13 % | +2.23 % | 2,792 € | 552 |
| 16 | Bourges · yield | 18 | +1.88 % | +2.12 % | 1,666 € | 546 |
| 17 | Poitiers · yield | 86 | +2.14 % | +1.87 % | 1,974 € | 512 |
| 18 | Nîmes · yield | 30 | +1.97 % | +1.63 % | 2,453 € | 676 |
| 19 | Limoges · yield | 87 | +1.74 % | +1.55 % | 1,800 € | 629 |
| 20 | Montpellier · yield | 34 | +2.39 % | +1.46 % | 3,704 € | 513 |
DVF data, last updated: 2025-12-31. Excludes Alsace-Moselle (57, 67, 68) and Mayotte, not covered by DVF.